IECA Logo

Thursday, June 29, 2017
12:30 - 14:00
(Gimson Room, Fielding Johnson Building)
Session Chair: Richard Doherty, New England College
14:00 - 16:00
(G85, Bennett)

Notes:

  • Papers and posters marked with * will be presented virtually.
  • The posters and art works will be on view throughout the conference.
16:00 - 17:30
(Rattray Lecture Theatre)
Session Chair: Anders Hansen, University of Leicester

Welcome remarks by Anders Hansen; Helen Wood, Head of the School of Media, Communication and Sociology; and Richard Doherty, Chair of the IECA Board of Directors.

17:30 - 19:00
(Bennett Building foyer)

Welcome to COCE 2017. Following the opening keynote, there will be a welcome reception. As part of that, the poster and art portions of the conference will be available to delegates. They will remain up throughout the conference, but this will be a chance to talk to the authors.

Katherine Cruger, Chatham University, United States
Lou Martin, Chatham University, United States
William Jenkins, Missouri Western State University, United States
Andrew Maxwell, Missouri Western State University, United States
Andrew Reeves, De Montfort University, United Kingdom
Richard Hall, De Montfort University, United Kingdom
Tathia-Mae Noyce, University of the West of England, Bristol, United Kingdom
Erik Stengler, University of the West of England, Bristol, United Kingdom
Debra Merskin, University of Oregon, United States
Carrie Freeman, Georgia State University, United States
Joe Brusky, Milwaukee Teachers' Education Association, United States
Lane Hall, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, United States
Lisa Moline, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, United States
Kaja Rebane, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Ji Young Kim, University of Hawaii at Manoa, United States
Myleigh Lanham, Missouri Western State University, United States
Alicen Fowler, Missouri Western State University, United States
Cole McMillian, Missouri Western State University, United States
Kaleigh Pryor, Missouri Western State University, United States
Christine Gilbert, University of Rhode Island, United States
Jill Oswald, Missouri Western State University, United States
Hannah Conduit, The University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Erik Stengler, The University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Jeff Dawson, Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust, United Kingdom
Elijah Smith, Missouri Western State University, United States
Mary Frances Duggan, Antioch University New England, United States

Please note that the Posters Exhibition will continue throughout the conference.

Darlene Farris-LaBar, East Stroudsburg University, United States
Yvonne Love, Penn State Abington College, United States
Timothy Mousseau, University of South Carolina, United States
Thomas Marshall, Missouri Western State University, United States
Friday, June 30, 2017
9:00 - 10:30
(Rattray Lecture Theatre)
Session Chair: Vincent Campbell and Julian Matthews, University of Leicester
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:30
(LT4, Bennett)
Session Chair: Midori Aoyagi, National Institute for Environmental Studies
James Painter, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Jingrong Tong, Brunel University, United Kingdom
Landong Zuo, IT Consultant and Data Scientist, United Kingdom
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Anabela Carvalho, University of Minho
Lauren Cagle, University of Kentucky, United States
Shane Gunster, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Darren Fleet, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Matthew Paterson, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Paul Saurette, University of Ottawa, Canada
Chloe Lucas, University of Tasmania, Australia
Russell Warman, University of Tasmania, Australia
(LT5, Bennett)
Session Chair: Chui-Ling Tam, University of Calgary
Joanna Krajewski, University of Iowa, United States
Kajsa Dalrymple, University of Iowa, United States
Tom Duncanson, Millikin University, United States
(Bennett Link LT)
Session Chair: Mark Meisner, IECA
Maria Daniela Vianna, EcoSapiens Communication, Brazil
Pedro Jacobi, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Annika Egan Sjölander, Umeå University, Sweden
(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Lee Ahern, Penn State

Matthew C. Nisbet, Northeastern University, United States
Alison Anderson, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
Anders Hansen, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Shirley Ho, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Silje Kristiansen, Northeastern University, United States
Bruno Takahashi, Michigan State University, United States

(LTD, Physics and Astronomy)
Session Chair: Michael Svoboda, George Washington University
Michael Svoboda, George Washington University, United States
Marcia Allison, University of Southern California, United States
Esben Bjerggaard Nielsen , Aarhus University, Denmark
(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Clive Tesar, WWF Arctic Programme
Cynthia Frantz, Oberlin College, United States
Paul Thibodeau, Oberlin College, United States
Miriah Kelly, University of Connecticut, United States
Lawrence Prelli, University of New Hampshire, United States
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Mei-Ling Hsu, National Chengchi University
Alain Létourneau, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
12:30 - 13:30
13:30 - 15:00
(LT4, Bennett)
Session Chair: Marianna Poberezhskaya, Nottingham Trent University
Susanne Sackl-Sharif, FH Joanneum - University of Applied Sciences Graz, Austria
Eva Goldgruber, FH Joanneum - University of Applied Sciences Graz, Austria
Robert Gutounig, FH Joanneum - University of Applied Sciences Graz, Austria
Julian Ausserhofer, Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society Berlin, Germany
Christopher Bond, Missouri Western State University, United States
Midori Aoyagi, National Institute for Environmental Studies, Japan
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: James Painter, University of Oxford
Bernhard Forchtner, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Emma Frances Bloomfield, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, United States
Matthew Turner, University of California, Merced, United States
Leigh Bernacchi, University of California, Merced, United States
Paul Maglio, University of California, Merced, United States
Teenie Matlock, University of California, Merced, United States
Session Chair: Kathleen Hunt, Iowa State University
Kayla Smith, State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry (SUNY-ESF), United States
Andrea Feldpausch-Parker, State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry (SUNY-ESF), United States
Karin Limburg, State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry (SUNY-ESF), United States
Bridie McGreavy, University of Maine, United States
Sara Randall, University of Maine, United States
Tyler Quiring, University of Maine, United States
Sean Smith, University of Maine, United States
Sam Roy, University of Maine, United States
Brett Gerard, University of Maine, United States
Carter Hathaway, University of Maine, United States
Leah Sprain, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Shideh Dashti, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Amy Javernick-Will, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Abbie Liel, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Leysia Palen, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Laura Rickard, University of Maine, United States
Caroline Noblet, University of Maine, United States
Christian Brayden, University of Maine, United States
Kevin Duffy, University of Maine, United States
(Bennett Link LT)
Session Chair: Julian Matthews, University of Leicester
Patrick Murphy, Temple University, United States
Tracy Tinga, Temple University, United States
(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Mark Meisner, IECA
Lars Kjerulf Petersen, Aarhus University, Denmark
Martina Ferrucci, Aarhus University, Denmark
Franzisca Weder, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Larissa Krainer, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Denise Voci, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Lee Ahern, Penn State, United States
(LTD, Physics and Astronomy)
Session Chair: Juliet Pinto, Florida International University
Kaja Rebane, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Suzanne de Cheveigné, CNRS
Leonor Solis , Ecosystems and Sustainability Research Institute, National University of Mexico (IIES-UNAM), Mexico
Remelizza Joy Sacra, United Nations Development Programme, Philippines
Felix Obuah, Rivers State Environmental Sanitation Authority, Nigeria
Godwin Okon, Rivers State University of Science and Technology, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Zachary Dixon, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, United States
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Gregg Walker, Oregon State University
James Cantrill, Northern Michigan University, United States
Rebecca Goodman, State University of New York, United States
Bryan Burroughs, Michigan Trout Unlimited, United States
Mei-Ling Hsu, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Chih-Yuan Lin, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
15:00 - 15:30
15:30 - 17:00
(LT4, Bennett)
Session Chair: Jingrong Tong, Brunel University
Martina Ferrucci, Aarhus University - Denmark, Denmark
Lars Kjerulf Petersen, Aarhus University - Denmark, Denmark
Serena Fossati, Milan Catholic University, Italy

Sarah Allen, University of Hawaii, Manoa

Franzisca Weder, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Denise Voci, University of Klagenfurt, Austria

(Bennett Link LT)
Session Chair: Annika Egan Sjölander, Umeå University
Joanna Nurmis, University of Maryland, College Park, United States
Lin Song, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom
Eric Freedman, Michigan State University, United States
Mark Neuzil, University of St. Thomas, United States
Bruno Takahashi, Michigan State University, United States
(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Patrick Murphy, Temple University
Jennifer Adams, DePauw University, United States
Eva Aasen Ekstrand, University of Gävle, Sweden
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Silje Kristiansen, Northeastern University
Alison Anderson, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
Monika Taddicken, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Heather Akin, University of Pennsylvania, United States
Susann Kohout, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Dominique Brossard, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Imke Hoppe, Universität Hamburg, Germany
Dietram A. Scheufele, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Session Chair: Miriah Kelly, University of Connecticut

Miriah Kelly, University of Connecticut, United States
Clive Tesar, WWF Arctic Programme, Canada

17:15 - 18:15
(Rattray Lecture Theatre)
Session Chair: Richard Doherty, New England College

IECA members are invited to meet with the Board of Directors for an informal discussion of the state of the association.

19:00 - 23:45
(City Rooms)

The conference dinner is optional and tickets must be purchased separately. Tickets are limited so please purchase them early to avoid disappointment. Please visit the registration desk to inquire about availability.

The City Rooms are at 10 Hotel Street, downtown Leicester.

Saturday, July 1, 2017
9:00 - 10:30
Session Chair: Geo Takach, Royal Roads University
Alanna Myers, University of Melbourne, Australia
Helen Hughes, University of Surrey, United Kingdom
Session Chair: Luis Hestres, The University of Texas at San Antonio

Matthew C. Nisbet, Northeastern University, United States
Patty Loew, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Jill Hopke, DePaul University, United States
Luis Hestres, The University of Texas at San Antonio, United States
Alison Anderson, Plymouth University, United Kingdom

(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Nathan Stormer, University of Maine
Coco Cullen-Knox, University of Tasmania, Australia
Kajsa-Stina Benulic, Södertörn University, Sweden
Annika Egan Sjölander, Umeå University, Sweden
Anna Maria Jönsson, Södertörn University, Sweden
Session Chair: Samantha Senda-Cook, Creighton University
Hollie Smith, University of Rhode Island, United States
Anthony Sutton, University of Maine, United States
Session Chair: Tema Milstein, University of New Mexico

Tracylee Clarke, California State University Channel Islands, United States
Tema Milstein, University of New Mexico, United States
Stacey Sowards, University of Texas El Paso, United States
Carlos A. Tarin, University of Texas at El Paso, United States

(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Alain Létourneau, Université de Sherbrooke
Laura Fogg-Rogers, University of the West England, United Kingdom
Tim Chatterton, University of the West England, United Kingdom
Corra Boushel, University of the West England, United Kingdom
Enda Hayes, University of the West England, United Kingdom
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Bruno Takahashi, Michigan State University
Alison Vogelaar, Frankin University Switzerland, Switzerland
Brack Hale, Franklin University Switzlerland, Switzerland
Katherine Alanis-Ramirez, University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Bridgette Tena , University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Kenneth C. C. Yang, The University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Yowei Kang, Kainan University, Taiwan
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:30
(LTD, Physics and Astronomy)
Session Chair: Giovanna Puppin, University of Leicester
Daniel Wheelock, Cardiff University, United Kingdom
Anke Wonneberger, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Marijn H. C. Meijers, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Anja Krafczyk, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Eva A. van Reijmersdal, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Emma Frances Bloomfield, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
David Tschida, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, United States
Session Chair: Kathleen Hunt, Iowa State University
Brianne Suldovsky, Annenberg Public Policy Center, United States
William Hallman, University of Pennsylvania, United States
Philippa Spoel, Laurentian University, Canada
Colleen Derkatch, Ryerson University, Canada
(Bennett Link LT)
Session Chair: Ellen Moore, University of Washington Tacoma
Marcelina Piotrowski, University of British Columbia, Canada
Molly Simis-Wilkinson, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Jill Hopke, DePaul University, United States
Patty Loew, University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States
Session Chair: Ana Claudia Nepote, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico; and Brian Trench, PCST

Brian Trench, Public Communication of Science and Technology Network, Ireland
Ana Claudia Nepote, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Mexico
Birte Fähnrich, Zeppelin University, Germany
Lloyd Davis, University of Otago, New Zealand
Michelle Riedlinger, University of the Fraser Valley, Canada

(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Julie Doyle, University of Brighton
Wendy Highby, University of Northern Colorado, United States
Candice Howarth, University of Surrey, United Kingdom
Alison Anderson, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
Session Chair: Julie Madrone Schutten, Northern Arizona University

Caitlyn Burford, Northern Arizona University, United States
Julie Madrone Schutten, Northern Arizona University, United States
Emily Shaffer, Northern Arizona University, United States

(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: James Cantrill, Northern Michigan University
Stephenie Cahalan, Tasmanian Land Conservancy, Australia
Peter Oehlkers, Salem State University, United States
Kenneth C. C. Yang, The University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Yowei Kang, Kainan University, Taiwan
Bruno Takahashi, Michigan State University, United States
Ran Duan, Michigan State University, United States
Apoorva Joshi, Michigan State University, United States
Anthony Van Witsen, Michigan State University, United States
Eric Freedman, Michigan State University, United States
Lars Hallgren, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
Hanna Bergeå, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
David Forsander, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
12:30 - 13:30
13:30 - 15:00
(LTD, Physics and Astronomy)
Session Chair: Ellen Tove Christiansen, Aalborg University
Ann Jabro, Robert Morris University, United States
Emily MaryAnn Jabro, Robert Morris University, United States
Lydia Reinig, University of Colorado Boulder, United States
Leah Sprain, University of Colorado, United States
Giles Dodson, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand
Anna Palliser, Southern Institute of Technology, New Zealand
(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Miki Kawabata, Mejiro University
Benjamin Wyman, University of Maine, United States
Bridie McGreavy, University of Maine, United States
Juliet Pinto, Florida International University, United States
Robert Gutsche, Jr., Florida International University, United States
Paola Prado, Roger Williams University, United States
Fatima Viteri, University San Francisco of Quito, Ecuador
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Lars Hallgren, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Thomas Schallhart, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
Renée Moernaut, Vrije Universiteit Brussel / University of Antwerp, Belgium
Jelle Mast, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Luc Pauwels, University of Antwerp, Belgium
Pieter Maeseele, University of Antwerp, Belgium
(Bennett Link LT)
Session Chair: Emilie Falc, Winona State University
Katherine Alanis-Ramirez, University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Bridgette Tena , University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Rachel Ruth Clepper, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, United States
David Tschida, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, United States
Rachael Williamson, University of Washington Tacoma, United States
Katherine Jennison, University of Washington Tacoma, United States
(LT4, Bennett)
Session Chair: Vincent Campbell, University of Leicester
Ana Paula Soares, National Institute for Space Research, Brazil
(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Alison Anderson, Plymouth University
Justin Rolfe-Redding, Skoll Global Threats Fund, United States
Kenneth C. C. Yang, The University Of Texas At El Paso, United States
Yowei Kang, Kainan University, Taiwan
Session Chair: Carrie Freeman, Georgia State University
Tema Milstein, University of New Mexico, United States
John Carr, University of New Mexico, United States
Nuria Almiron, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain
Catia Faria, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain
Carrie Freeman, Georgia State University, United States
Matthew Cole, The Open University, United Kingdom
Angie McAdam, Georgia State University, United States
Session Chair: Sönke Lorenzen, Greenpeace International

Sönke Lorenzen, Greenpeace International, Netherlands
Clive Tesar, WWF Arctic Programme, Canada
Adam Corner, Climate Outreach, United Kingdom
Stacey Sowards, The University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Adam Seth Levine, Research4Impact and Cornell University, United States
Julie Doyle, University of Brighton, United Kingdom

15:00 - 15:30
15:30 - 17:00

Pernille V. K. Andersen, Aalborg University, Denmark
Ellen Tove Christiansen, Aalborg University, Denmark

(LT2, Bennett )
Session Chair: Libby Lester, University of Tasmania
Susan Jacobson, Florida International University, United States
Juliet Pinto, Florida International University, United States
Robert Gutsche, Jr., Florida International University, United States
Allan Wilson, Florida International University, United States
Mira Rochyadi-Reetz, Technische Universitaet Ilmenau, Germany
Yvonne Elstner , Technische Universitaet Ilmenau, Germany
Mikkel Eskjaer, Aalborg University, campus Copenhagen, Denmark
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Pieter Maeseele, University of Antwerp
Lars Hallgren, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
Hanna Bergeå, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
David Forsander, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
Session Chair: Hollie Smith, University of Rhode Island
Ellen Moore, University of Washington Tacoma, United States
Erica Tucker, University of Washington Tacoma, United States
Alexandra Nutter-Smith, University of Washington-Tacoma, United States

Geo Takach, Royal Roads University, Canada

Tracylee Clarke, California State University Channel Islands, United States

Session Chair: José Castro-Sotomayor, University of New Mexico
Mariko Thomas, University of New Mexico, United States
José Castro-Sotomayor, University of New Mexico, United States
Bridie McGreavy, University of Maine, United States
Carlos Tarin, University of Texas El Paso, United States
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Cynthia-Lou Coleman, Portland State University
Tom Buurman, Stockholm University, Sweden
Miyase Christensen, Stockholm University / Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Anke Wonneberger, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Andreas Schuck, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Marijn H. C. Meijers, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Felicia Löcherbach, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
17:30 - 19:00
(Rattray Lecture Theatre)
Session Chair: Stacey Sowards, University of Texas El Paso
Sunday, July 2, 2017
9:00 - 10:30
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Jennifer Peeples, Utah State University
Leonor Solis, Ecosystems and Sustainability Research Institute. National University of Mexico, Mexico
Mayra Magaña, Ecosystems and Sustainability Research Institute. National University of Mexico, Mexico
Hernán Muñoz Acosta, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO), Mexico
Lloyd Davis, University of Otago, New Zealand
Fabien Medvecky, University of Otago, New Zealand
Wiebke Finkler, University of Otago, New Zealand
Session Chair: Jennifer Rauch, Long Island University Brooklyn
Gabriele Hadl, Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan
Antonio Lopez, John Cabot University, Italy
Jennifer Rauch, Long Island University Brooklyn, United States
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Anders Hansen, University of Leicester
Shirley Ho, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Jiemin Looi, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Alisius Leong, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Agnes Chuah, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Karel Deneckere, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Benjamin De Cleen, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Julian Matthews, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Anders Hansen, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Ian Taylor, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
James Stanyer, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
(LTD, Physics and Astronomy)
Session Chair: Helen Hughes, University of Surrey
Emma Welden, California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo, United States
Lesley Henderson, Brunel University London, United Kingdom
Christopher Green, Brunel University London, United Kingdom
Vincent Campbell, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Tom Duncanson, Millikin University, United States
Session Chair: Stacey Sowards, University of Texas El Paso

Stacey Sowards, The University of Texas at El Paso, United States
Anabela Carvalho, University of Minho, Portugal
Eva Aasen Ekstrand, University of Gävle, Sweden
Juliet Pinto, Florida International University, United States
Chui-Ling Tam, University of Calgary, Canada
Gregg Walker, Oregon State University, United States

(LT5, Bennett)
Session Chair: Richard Doherty, New England College
Kerrie Foxwell-Norton, Griffith University, Australia
Libby Lester, University of Tasmania, Australia
Claire Konkes, University of Tasmania, Australia
Barbara Willard, DePaul University, United States
Samantha Senda-Cook, Creighton University, United States
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:30
(LT8, Bennett)
Session Chair: Bernhard Forchtner, University of Leicester
Jennifer Peeples, Utah State University, United States
Cynthia Nixon, University of Tasmania, Australia
(LT4, Bennett)
Session Chair: Wendy Highby, University of Northern Colorado
Jessica Prody, St. Lawrence University, United States
Jacob Malcomb, St. Lawrence University, United States
Erika Barthelmess, St. Lawrence University, United States
Alexandra Bujokas de Siqueira , UFTM - Federal University of Triangulo Mineiro, Brazil
Danilo Rothberg, Unesp - Sao Paulo State University, Brazil
Alexandra Nutter Smith, University of Washington-Tacoma, United States
(LT10, Bennett)
Session Chair: Vincent Campbell, University of Leicester
Dave Ireland, Royal Ontario Museum, Canada
Giles Dodson, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand
Anna Palliser, Southern Institute of Technology, New Zealand
Dara Wald, Iowa State University, United States
Kathleen Hunt, Iowa State University, United States
Kelsey Faivre, Iowa State University, United States

Wiebke Finkler, University of Otago and Natures Voices Ltd., New Zealand
Lloyd Davis, University of Otago, New Zealand
Prior registration necessary. Register by emailing wiebke.finkler@otago.ac.nz

(LT3, Bennett)
Session Chair: Shirley Ho, Nanyang Technological University
Silje Kristiansen, Northeastern University, United States
Nik Norma Nik Hasan, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Nurul Salmi Abd Latip, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Emma Weitkamp, University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Adam Corner, Climate Outreach, United Kingdom
Margarida Sardo, University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Lindsey McEwen, University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Joanna Krajewski, University of Iowa, United States
Kajsa Dalrymple, University of Iowa, United States
(LT5, Bennett)
Session Chair: Barbara Willard, DePaul University
Cynthia-Lou Coleman, Portland State University, United States
Sara Galadari, Portland State University, United States
Benjamin McLean, Portland State University, United States
Charles Randolph, Portland State University, United States
Tema Milstein, University of New Mexico, United States
Libby Lester, University of Tasmania, Australia
12:30 - 13:30
13:30 - 15:00
(Rattray Lecture Theatre)
Session Chair: Mark Meisner, IECA