Re-MEDIAting the Wild

Acknowledgments

IECA Conference Committee

  • Barb Willard, Chair
  • Anke Wonneberger, Programme Co-Chair
  • Bruno Takahashi, Programme Co-Chair
  • Mark Meisner
  • Hanna Morris
  • Jen Rae
  • Samathana Senda-Cook
  • Franzisca Weder

Reviewers

The conference committee would like to thank the following people for reviewing the submissions:

  • Núria Almiron, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Midori Aoyagi, National Institute for Environmental Studies
  • Emma Bloomfield, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Richard Buttny, Syracuse University
  • Jim Cantrill, Northern Michigan University
  • Andrea Catellani, Universite Catholique de Louvain
  • Sibo Chen, Ryerson University
  • Geoffrey Craig, Auckland University of Technology (AUT)
  • Stephen Depoe, Department of Communication, University of Cincinnati
  • Sharon Dunwoody, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Danielle Endres, University of Utah
  • Mikkel Eskjaer, Aalborg University Copenhagen
  • Bernhard Forchtner, University of Leicester
  • Carrie Freeman, GSU
  • Jennifer Good, Brock University
  • Anders Hansen, University of Leicester
  • Judith Hendry, University of New Mexico
  • William Homestead, New England College
  • Oumar Kane, Université du Québec à  Montréal
  • Patricia Kennedy, East Stroudsburg University of PA
  • Etsuko Kinefuchi, UNCG
  • Silje Kristiansen, State University of New York - College of Environmental Science & Forestry
  • Solis Leonor, Institute of Ecosystem and Sustainability Research
  • Soenke Lorenzen, Greenpeace International
  • Pieter Maeseele, University of Antwerp
  • Bridie McGreavy, University of Maine
  • Tema Milstein, University of New South Wales
  • Maitreyee Mishra, Manipal Academy of Higher Education (Manipal University)
  • Gabi Mocatta, Deakin University
  • Eric Morgan, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
  • Patrick Murphy, Temple University
  • Ana Nepote, Escuela Nacional de Estudios Superiores Unidad Morelia, UNAM
  • Peter Oehlkers, Salem State University
  • Andrew Opel, Florida State University
  • Nicholas Paliewicz, University of Louisville
  • Isabelle Pare, Universite Laval
  • Hermine Penz, University of Graz
  • Juliet Pinto, Pennsylvania State University
  • Johanne Saint-Charles, Université du Québec à  Montréal
  • Radoslaw Sajna-Kunowsky, Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz
  • Jen Schneider, Boise State University
  • James Schwoch, Northwestern University
  • Samantha Senda-Cook, Creighton University
  • Nadarajah (Sri) Sriskandarajah, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
  • Michael Svoboda, George Washington University
  • Geo Takach, Royal Roads University
  • Bruno Takahashi, Michigan State University
  • Chui-Ling Tam, University of Calgary
  • Anne Marie Todd, San Jose State University
  • Matthew VanDyke, The University of Alabama
  • Miguel Vicente-Marino, Universidad de Valladolid
  • Dara Wald, ISU
  • Barbara Willard, Depaul University
  • Anke Wonneberger, University of Amsterdam
lawncare